African Folder

@african.folder — Instagram profile, posts, reels and statistics on ERGauge.

Documenting everything Africa.

  • 356 988 followers
  • 46 following
  • 3 276 posts

African Folder Instagram — Frequently Asked Questions

How many Instagram followers does African Folder have?

African Folder (@african.folder) has 356 988 followers on Instagram.

How many accounts does African Folder follow on Instagram?

@african.folder follows 46 accounts.

How many posts does African Folder have on Instagram?

@african.folder has published 3 276 posts.

Is African Folder verified on Instagram?

Yes, @african.folder has a verified badge.

How often is this data updated?

Follower and engagement numbers are refreshed daily from public Instagram data. Posts are loaded live when you open the page.

Data cached in the ERGauge database and refreshed daily. ERGauge works with public data only and is not affiliated with Instagram or Meta.