Barstool Sports

@barstoolsports — Instagram profile, posts, reels and statistics on ERGauge.

General Interest

Viva La Stool

  • 17 188 446 followers
  • 284 following
  • 7 018 posts

Barstool Sports Instagram — Frequently Asked Questions

How many Instagram followers does Barstool Sports have?

Barstool Sports (@barstoolsports) has 17 188 446 followers on Instagram.

How many accounts does Barstool Sports follow on Instagram?

@barstoolsports follows 284 accounts.

How many posts does Barstool Sports have on Instagram?

@barstoolsports has published 7 018 posts.

What is Barstool Sports's Instagram engagement rate?

The estimated engagement rate of @barstoolsports is 0.0393%. It is the average of likes and comments on recent posts divided by the follower count.

How many reactions does a post by Barstool Sports get?

On average about 6 755 likes and comments per post.

Is Barstool Sports verified on Instagram?

Yes, @barstoolsports has a verified badge.

How many followers did Barstool Sports gain in the last 30 days?

@barstoolsports lost 14 308 followers over the last 30 days. That is 0.083% of the audience.

How fast is Barstool Sports growing on Instagram?

On average -511.0 followers per day.

What category is Barstool Sports in?

Instagram lists @barstoolsports under «General Interest».

How often is this data updated?

Follower and engagement numbers are refreshed daily from public Instagram data. Posts are loaded live when you open the page.

Data cached in the ERGauge database and refreshed daily. ERGauge works with public data only and is not affiliated with Instagram or Meta.