David Pierce

@imdavidpierce — Instagram profile, posts, reels and statistics on ERGauge.

Editor at Large, The Verge. Fighter of the nightman.

  • 5 643 followers
  • 345 following
  • 688 posts

David Pierce Instagram — Frequently Asked Questions

How many Instagram followers does David Pierce have?

David Pierce (@imdavidpierce) has 5 643 followers on Instagram.

How many accounts does David Pierce follow on Instagram?

@imdavidpierce follows 345 accounts.

How many posts does David Pierce have on Instagram?

@imdavidpierce has published 688 posts.

Is David Pierce verified on Instagram?

Yes, @imdavidpierce has a verified badge.

How often is this data updated?

Follower and engagement numbers are refreshed daily from public Instagram data. Posts are loaded live when you open the page.

Data cached in the ERGauge database and refreshed daily. ERGauge works with public data only and is not affiliated with Instagram or Meta.