Van Alen Institute

@van_alen — Instagram profile, posts, reels and statistics on ERGauge.

Architecture & design nonprofit based in Gowanus, Brooklyn. We work to make it easier for communities to shape the places where they live.

  • 12 671 followers
  • 2 762 following
  • 943 posts

Van Alen Institute Instagram — Frequently Asked Questions

How many Instagram followers does Van Alen Institute have?

Van Alen Institute (@van_alen) has 12 671 followers on Instagram.

How many accounts does Van Alen Institute follow on Instagram?

@van_alen follows 2 762 accounts.

How many posts does Van Alen Institute have on Instagram?

@van_alen has published 943 posts.

Is Van Alen Institute verified on Instagram?

No, @van_alen does not have a verified badge.

How often is this data updated?

Follower and engagement numbers are refreshed daily from public Instagram data. Posts are loaded live when you open the page.

Data cached in the ERGauge database and refreshed daily. ERGauge works with public data only and is not affiliated with Instagram or Meta.